Our Staff at HPAM
Academic Year 2023-2024
Name |
Role/s |
---|---|
Victoria Forbes |
Assistant Director – Blue Cluster |
Emma Catley |
Principal |
Kezia Melvin |
Vice Principal and Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Andrew MacMillan |
Vice Principal |
Shelley Towersey |
Assistant Principal, SENCO and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Hannah Longley |
Year 6 teacher (Paver class) and Assistant Principal |
Sam French |
Harris Federation Curriculum Lead |
Reenee Bhowmick |
Teaching and Learning Consultant |
Dan Hall |
Teaching and Learning Consultant |
Sam Clark |
Teaching and Learning Consultant |
Laura Bairstow |
EYFS Consultant |
Adriana Verrecchia |
SEND Primary Consultant |
Jack Holmes |
Teaching and Learning Consultant |
Chloe Hassan |
PA to Principal, Office Manager and Admissions Officer |
Michelle McCarthy |
Office Admin Team |
Jo Harries |
Office Admin Team |
Nicola Lee |
Office Admin Team |
Rebecca Robinson |
ARP Class Teacher (Deacon Class) |
Sharon Rhooms |
ARP Class Teacher (Cowell Class) |
Lou Redding |
ARP Class Teacher (Grey Class) |
Elaine Singer |
ARP Teaching Assistant |
Angella Johnson |
ARP Teaching Assistant |
Wendy Skorcewski |
ARP Teaching Assistant |
Colleen Townsend |
ARP Teaching Assistant |
Samantha Boubakri |
ARP Teaching Assistant |
Brooke Jackson |
ARP Teaching Assistant |
Georgina Harris |
Pre-School Early Years Practitioner (Ahlberg Class) |
Emma Weir |
Pre-School Early Years Practitioner (Ahlberg Class) |
Hayley Stradling |
Nursery Class Teacher (Waddell Class) and EYFS Lead |
Uzma Siddique |
Nursery Teaching Assistant (Waddell Class) |
Hillary Fraser |
Nursery Teaching Assistant (Waddell Class) |
Saraladevi Arulbabu |
Nursery Teaching Assistant (Waddell Class) |
Michael Howe |
Reception Class Teacher (Bright Class) |
Kelly Leat |
Reception Teaching Assistant (Bright Class) |
Janette Clarke |
Reception Class Teacher (Donaldson Class) |
Elesse Wallder-Towersey |
Reception Teaching Assistant (Donaldson Class) |
Jayshree Upadhyaya |
Reception Teaching Assistant (Donaldson Class) |
Rebecca Winstone |
Year 1 Class Teacher (Shireen Class) |
Cianne Wilmshurst |
Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Shireen Class) |
Jayshree Upadhyaya |
Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Shireen Class) |
Alexandra Lawrence |
Year 1 Class Teacher (Jeffers Class) |
Carol Evans |
Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Jeffers Class) |
Fiona Craig |
Year 2 Class Teacher (Percival Class) |
Kazden Farruggio |
Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Percival Class) |
Emily McGowan |
Year 2 Class Teacher (Coelho Class) |
Allison Hoare |
Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Coelho Class) |
Kieran Fitzpatrick |
Year 3 Class Teacher (Pinfold Class) |
Lucy McClaran |
Year 3 Class Teacher (Morpurgo Class) |
Amanda Oliver |
Year 3 Teaching Assistant (Morpurgo Class) |
Sajini Sajufirst |
Year 4 Class Teacher (Pullman Class) |
Elaine Yarnold |
Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Pullman Class) |
Laura Nucinkis |
Year 4 Class Teacher (Wilde Class) |
Sophie Ella |
Year 4 Class Teacher (Wilde Class) |
Darren Davis |
Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Wilde Class) |
Tina Bradshaw |
Year 5 Class Teacher (Rauf Class) |
Tina Howard |
Year 5 Teaching Assistant (Rauf Class) |
Emma Machell-Cox |
Year 5 Class Teacher (Hughes Class) |
Yvonne Nannery |
Year 5 Teaching Assistant (Hughes Class) |
Christopher Senior |
Year 6 Class Teacher (Duffy Class) |
Ann Campbell |
Year 6 Teaching Assistant (Duffy Class) |
Lilith Mercieri |
Year 6 Schools Direct Student (Duffy Class) |
Hannah Longley |
Year 6 Class Teacher (Paver Class) |
Laura Parsley |
Year 6 Teaching Assistant (Paver Class) |
Karen Rowland |
PPA Cover |
Suchita Bhaugeeruthy |
Years 1-4 intervention support |
Kishwar Shahid |
RWI support |
James Clarke |
Blue Cluster Regional Site Manager |
Ahmed Abdi |
Premises Staff |
Nikita Lewis |
RWI support and Y6 interventions |
Nadia Campbell |
Midday Meals Supervisor (MMS) |
Patricia Clarke |
Midday Meals Supervisor (MMS) |
Joan Cooper |
Midday Meals Supervisor (MMS) |
Deana Curmi |
Midday Meals Supervisor (MMS) |
Mandy Merrett |
Midday Meals Supervisor (MMS) |
Tania Ramos Pereira |
Midday Meals Supervisor (MMS) |
Emma Rose |
Midday Meals Supervisor (MMS) |
Shabana Shahid |
Midday Meals Supervisor (MMS) |
There are currently no staff members. Please check back again soon.